WEST PLAINS, Mo.– Officials at Missouri State University-West Plains have announced their Chancellor’s List honorees for the 2011 fall semester.
To qualify for the Missouri State-West Plains Chancellor’s List, students must have earned a 4.0 grade point average for 12 or more credit hours taken during the semester. Students who maintain a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for 12 or more hours are recognized in the Dean’s List.
Missouri State University-West Plains Chancellor’s List for 2011 Fall Semester
SOUTH KOREA
Busan: Ji Hoon Lee, Sang Pill Lee
ARKANSAS
Mammoth Spring: Andrea D Delgado
MISSOURI
Alton: Miranda J Axelsen, Bruce A Cavitt, Christopher T Peak, Elizabeth A Shields, Casey M Warren, Angela M Winters
Ava: Bobbie J Dever, Nicole T Rieken
Birch Tree: Rebecca J Brown, Tiffany S Day, Glen E Earls
Bucyrus: Rebecca S Malam
Buffalo: Matthew W Sharp
Cabool: Sarah E Barnaba, Emily B Vandiver
Camdenton: Gina M Graham, Kristopher K Keeth
Caulfield: Victoria N Kingsolver, Paige N Riley, Ivan R Tucker
Clarkton: Jerry D Hargraves
Columbia: David L Whitaker
Eldon: James R Nemeth
Ellington: Adam B Johns
Ellsinore: Michael W Burgin
Eminence: Tamber D Weber, Melissa S Wood
Forsyth: Nathaniel A Simniok
Gainesville: Patricia M Hawkins, William R Mahan
Houston: Victoria K Floyd
Isabella: David L Flynn, Timothy L Flynn
Jefferson City: Daniel P Kling
Lake Ozark: Vincent D Hannon
Lebanon: Bradley S Nelson
Long Lane: Jeremy D Gann
Mansfield: Amanda L Seale, Whitney E Whorton
Merriam Woods: Casey S Fish
Mountain Grove: Jodie S Perkins, Miranda K Rogers, Benjamin J Taylor, Melody R Werts
Mountain View: Teresa L Cummings, Courtney L Dale, Nathan C Momper
Noble: Krystal L Neal
Norwood: Lillard D Davis
Owensville: Anthony C Cardoza
Peace Valley: Amy M Spoor
Piedmont: Caleb M Morgan
Pomona: Jonathan S Dillinger, Ashley J Ford, Casey M Hall, Mycroft E Holmes
Pottersville: Randy E Williams
Richland: Rodger D Sloan
Rocky Mount: Brian A Jackson
Rolla: Aleksander J Rowinski, Arielle D Sager
Rosendale: Dallas L Steeby
Saint James: Anthony K Craft, Christopher M Hussey
Seymour: Dylan C Welker
Slater: Jerrod F Battson
Stover: Debra S Stark
Success: Meagan R Weber
Sullivan: Joseph J Kage
Thayer: Brittany A Barbee, Ciji A Clentimack, Kenneth L Franke, Lucas T Risner, Chance E See, Jacob D Tucker
Tunas: Robert G Burns
Tuscumbia: James L Boren
Union: Jeremiah J Meyer, Jason E Potter
Urbana: Roxie J Flippin
Versailles: Bruce E Crider
Washington: Andrew Nothum, Justin L Pewitt
West Plains: Nellie F Adkison, Jamie E Allen, Whitney A Alsup, Anthony D Ary, Randi N Ball, Jodie L Bell, Dayne T Bonnewell, David L Brown, Eleanore A Carson, Douglas A Cordel, Paydan A Davis, Kassandra R Deal, John P Fenske, Luther S Fleetwood, Amanda C Follis, Rachel M Foster, Deborah C Fox, Michael R Groom, Ashley A Haddock, Grant L Hall, Melissa N Hall, Jason A Hartgraves, Brian M Hite, Jacob F Jones, Joshua S Jones, Na Yeon Kim, Beth W Kittle, Elizabeth G Kusel, Kori D Lancaster, Amy T Langston-Barry, Juana K Marquez, Sean L McCormick, Laura L Melvin, Golden A Moeras-Kamphuis, Ashton R Moore, Ann E Murrell, Oscar Navarrete, Janet L Rhodes, Joni D Roop, Amber S Root, Audrey E Scott, Buddy R Thompson, Chelsie B Thornton, Mindy R Wilson, William J Wood
Willow Springs: Crystal B Blagg, Douglas P Budd, Kimberley D Bushong, Shirley K Collins, Timothy J Harig, Nakita D Perkins, Roy E Wilson
Winona: Cassandra Taber
NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque: Kevin R Nelson