WEST PLAINS, Mo.– Officials at Missouri State University-West Plains have announced their
Dean’s List honorees for the 2015 fall semester.
To qualify for the Missouri State-West Plains Dean’s List, students must have earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for 12 or more credit hours taken during the semester. Students who maintain a 4.0 grade point average for 12 or more hours are recognized in the Chancellor’s List.
Missouri State-West Plains is the two-year open admissions campus of the Missouri State University System. Missouri State-West Plains is a teaching and learning institution providing quality post-secondary educational opportunities to the communities it serves through the offering of associate degrees, certificate programs, and non-credit educational programs, and by serving as a delivery site for bachelor’s and master’s degrees offered by Missouri State University in Springfield. For more information about becoming a student, call 417-255-7955 or visit www.wp.missouristate.edu/admissions. For more information about ways to support the university, call 417-255-7240 or visit www.wp.missouristate.edu/development.
Editor’s Note: Students named to the Missouri State-West Plains Dean’s List for the 2015 fall semester are listed below and arranged alphabetically by hometown.
CANADA
Vaughan: Paul D Campbell
NORWAY
Askim: Guro Key Froberg
SPAIN
Madrid: Blanca Izquierdo-Paton
TURKEY
Instanbul: Lara Temel
ARKANSAS
Mountain Home: Melissa Goodman
MISSOURI
Alton: Dustin Z Vanwinkle, Derrek H. Rackley
Ava: Aaron M Box, Caladonia L Eubanks
Bernie: Selena M Poe
Birch Tree: Stephen M Dow, Jaret W Holden, Jessin K Yarber
Bucyrus: Chelsea L Shelton
Cabool: Roderick D Domingo, Weston M Mitchell, Stephanie L. Pearce, Lianne N Smallwood, Courtney A Smith, Candice A Tate
Caulfield: Dalton W Ross, Hailey N Turner
Columbia: Christopher J Godas
Couch: Samantha J Janes
Dixon: Jerica L Schaffner
Dora: Laurel M Goshorn, Thomas J McKee
Elk Creek: Chelsea J Peters
Eminence: Jeffrey S Cowen, Aljun N Danding
Fredericktown: Michelle A Wulfert
Fremont: Haley D Toy
Gainesville: Nathaniel C Coatney, Alex Q Lane, Rachel B Overturf
Hollister: Antonia L Morgan
Houston: Shannon N Lunz, Kenzie A Scheets, Hannah E Venn, Lauren Wade
Iberia: Laura M Thompson
Koshkonong: Joshua Z Johnson, Michaela N Kutter, Isaphene G Pierce, Christopher P Velez
Liberty: Ashley M Bishton
Licking: Lane D Duncan
Mansfield: Mackenzie Williams
Mountain Grove: Shayna A Filogomo, Cheyenne D McGraw, Kennedy R Wilkerson
Mountain View: Tiffany A Green, Malachi R Schierling, James H Sparks, Chyanne M Zitter
Nixa: Maddison J Payne
Norwood: Jordan D Cottengim, Daniel K Drecker, Harli D Lewis, Lorren R Mastrangelo, Lorissa M Saladin
Peace Valley: Pete E Chaisson
Piedmont: Tate C Brand
Pomona: Peyton M Bolander, Jordan K Sletten, Christopher W Thomas, Whitney L Wake
Pontiac: Joshua E Cone
Potosi: James R Limberg
Pottersville: Derek M McGinnis, Bethany R Roberts
Rolla: McKayla A Bixler
Saint Robert: Cinnamon C Bragg
Springfield: Mathew D Neal
Stoutland: Kathryn D Henson
Success: Braeden S Kuhn
Tecumseh: Audriana E Burton
Thayer: Kenneth L Franke, Courtney L Hargrove, Kristina A Hensley
Cynthia L McDaniel, Hope A Rackley-Grinnell, Emily A Reed
Theodosia: Dylan Price
Van Buren: Katherine M Akiki
Wasola: Victoria R Smith
West Plains: Taylor P Abrams, Crystal E Atwell, Carmen L Bentley, Taylor B Brassfield, Justin P Butkovich, Michael M Buxbaum, Lucas E Cardoza, Courtney L Carter, Makayla M Chen, Paydan A Clayton, Shelby L Collins, Tyler J Collins, Johannah R Crewse, Cierra L Crider, Kendra M Crossley, Michael A Denoux, Ashley N Dilbeck, Calley Dunnihoo, Valerie Friend, Kate S Gaines, Ashton N Garner, Whitney L Gatewood, Luke L Grisham, Morgan L Hall, Samuel L Hall, Amber N Hathcock, Myra C Henry, Kristie A Hurtado, Ayla L Ipock, Kassidy M Jacobson, Christopher A Kaiser, Jennifer L Kennedy, KeAndra L Kimball, Krysten D Little, Katarina A McLain, Courtney L Mead, Ashley D Meyer, William R Meyer, Michelle M Miller, Conner R Murray, Hannah E Nielsen, Forrest C Ogden, Brayden T Pace, Mae A Pavelka, Lesley C Pearsall, Jacob W Petrus, Bethany A Porter, Jacob A Rader, Kristy E Ray, Leona M Reed, Tyler J Rhoads, Sage F Roush, Krystal L Rowlett, Jenae B Scrimshire, Sabrina A Seiber, Andrew R Smith, Katey D Smith, Tayler R Smith, Sterling S Stradling, Kelsey L Tooley, Kristina M Tyler, Lexie J Waggoner, Abigail B Wall, Briona N Warden, Caleb B Whited, Dreydan J Williams
Willow Springs: Sarah M Corniels, Gage A Hanson, Patricia A Lynch, Jessica D McDonough, Caleb J McLaughlin, Wesley S Sanders, Nicole D Smart, Savannah N Solik
Winona: Paul W O’Donnell, Danielle R Sullivan